Current Time in Boynton Beach, United States of America

Boynton Beach Time Now

Wed, Jul 29, 2026

4:35 PM (EDT, 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4))

Boynton Beach

Eastern Daylight Time (EDT)

EDT is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4)

About the Time in Boynton Beach

Boynton Beach is located in Florida, United States of America. The local time zone is Eastern Daylight Time (EDT), 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4). Boynton Beach has a population of more than 60,000.

Today the sun rises at 6:43 AM and sets at 8:09 PM in Boynton Beach. That is about 13 hours 25 minutes 22 seconds of daylight.

The next clock change in the Eastern Daylight Time zone is on November 1, 2026, when clocks go back 1 hour.

Boynton Beach Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Boynton Beach in?

A

Boynton Beach is in the Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) time zone, 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4).

Q

Does Boynton Beach observe daylight saving time?

A

Yes. The next clock change is on November 1, 2026.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Boynton Beach?

A

The current UTC offset in Boynton Beach is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4).