Simi Valley to CST Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

Live Clocks
Simi Valley
9:53 PM
Tuesday Aug, 25, 2026
PDT is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7)
CST
12:53 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
CST is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Simi Valley: 9 AM CST: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Simi Valley and CST
+15h
Simi Valley is 15 hours behind CST.
Add 15 hours to Simi Valley time to get CST.

Simi Valley time (PDT) is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7), and CST is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8).

Simi Valley to CST Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Simi Valley, it is 3:00 AM the next day in CST.

There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.

Simi Valley to CST time conversion chart (24 hours)
Simi Valley and CST have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Simi Valley TimeCST Time
12 AM Simi Valley Time 3 PM CST Time
1 AM Simi Valley Time 4 PM CST Time
2 AM Simi Valley Time 5 PM CST Time
3 AM Simi Valley Time 6 PM CST Time
4 AM Simi Valley Time 7 PM CST Time
5 AM Simi Valley Time 8 PM CST Time
6 AM Simi Valley Time 9 PM CST Time
☼7 AM Simi Valley Time 10 PM CST Time
☼8 AM Simi Valley Time 11 PM CST Time
☼9 AM Simi Valley Time 12 AM CST Time
☼10 AM Simi Valley Time 1 AM CST Time
☼11 AM Simi Valley Time 2 AM CST Time
Simi Valley TimeCST Time
☼12 PM Simi Valley Time 3 AM CST Time
☼1 PM Simi Valley Time 4 AM CST Time
☼2 PM Simi Valley Time 5 AM CST Time
☼3 PM Simi Valley Time 6 AM CST Time
☼4 PM Simi Valley Time 7 AM CST Time
☼5 PM Simi Valley Time 8 AM CST Time
☼6 PM Simi Valley Time 9 AM CST Time
7 PM Simi Valley Time 10 AM CST Time
8 PM Simi Valley Time 11 AM CST Time
9 PM Simi Valley Time 12 PM CST Time
10 PM Simi Valley Time 1 PM CST Time
11 PM Simi Valley Time 2 PM CST Time
Simi Valley to CST - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Simi Valley and CST?
A
Simi Valley is 15 hours behind CST.
Q
Is Simi Valley ahead of or behind CST?
A
Simi Valley is behind CST by 15 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Simi Valley, what time is it in CST?
A
It is 12:00 AM the next day in CST.
Quick Facts
Simi Valley zonePDT
CST zoneCST
Difference+15h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot