Live Clocks
Veliky Novgorod
7:54 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
MSK is 3 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+3)
MDT
10:54 PM
Tuesday Aug, 25, 2026
MDT is 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6)
Time difference between Veliky Novgorod and MDT
-9h
Veliky Novgorod is 9 hours ahead of MDT.
Subtract 9 hours from Veliky Novgorod time to get MDT.
Veliky Novgorod time (MSK) is 3 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+3), and MDT is 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6).
Veliky Novgorod to MDT Time Conversion
When it is 12:00 PM in Veliky Novgorod, it is 3:00 AM in MDT.
There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.
Veliky Novgorod to MDT time conversion chart (24 hours)
Veliky Novgorod and MDT have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
☼
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
| Veliky Novgorod Time | MDT Time | |
|---|---|---|
| 12 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 3 PM MDT Time |
| 1 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 4 PM MDT Time |
| 2 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 5 PM MDT Time |
| 3 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 6 PM MDT Time |
| 4 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 7 PM MDT Time |
| 5 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 8 PM MDT Time |
| ☼6 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 9 PM MDT Time |
| ☼7 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 10 PM MDT Time |
| ☼8 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 11 PM MDT Time |
| ☼9 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 12 AM MDT Time |
| ☼10 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 1 AM MDT Time |
| ☼11 AM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 2 AM MDT Time |
| Veliky Novgorod Time | MDT Time | |
|---|---|---|
| ☼12 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 3 AM MDT Time |
| ☼1 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 4 AM MDT Time |
| ☼2 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 5 AM MDT Time |
| ☼3 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 6 AM MDT Time |
| ☼4 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 7 AM MDT Time |
| ☼5 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 8 AM MDT Time |
| ☼6 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 9 AM MDT Time |
| ☼7 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 10 AM MDT Time |
| 8 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 11 AM MDT Time |
| 9 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 12 PM MDT Time |
| 10 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 1 PM MDT Time |
| 11 PM Veliky Novgorod Time | ↔ | 2 PM MDT Time |
Veliky Novgorod to MDT - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Veliky Novgorod and MDT?A
Veliky Novgorod is 9 hours ahead of MDT.Q
Is Veliky Novgorod ahead of or behind MDT?A
Veliky Novgorod is ahead of MDT by 9 hours.Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Veliky Novgorod, what time is it in MDT?A
It is 12:00 AM in MDT.